Browsing All Posts filed under »Announcement«

We’ve Moved

January 31, 2013

2

  We’re finally getting our shit together, and after months of talking about stuff and the last 4 hours of planning, we’re moving to tumblr.  With the addition of new homies, Sunny Cellars is going to be far less shit than it was before, with more content and less month long silences. // http://sunnycellars.tumblr.com/ // http://sunnycellars.tumblr.com/ // http://sunnycellars.tumblr.com/ […]

Tech Out the Dresser ∞RETURN OV D∆ BOOM B∆P∞

April 21, 2012

2

We’re baaaacccckk. Here are some tunes to whet your appetite: -T-

ANNOUNCEMENT: Everything is Gone

January 24, 2012

13

Yep, Mediafire went ahead and deleted every single file we’ve ever uploaded… I assume they had one complaint too many or something. So yeah, if you try to access one of our Mediafire links, all you’re going to get is the dreaded “Invalid or Deleted File” page. In case you somehow haven’t already realised this, […]

THEE OH SEES INCIDENT: Sunny Cellars vs. Onethirtybpm

November 4, 2011

13

So today we received the following email: Erik Burg, widely known as the lamest bro on the internet, writes for Onethirtybpm, a terminally mediocre music blog with a disproportionate number of readers. I felt like we should share the exchange we had with this kid, so enjoy. Realising he couldn’t win against our radness, Burgy […]

ANNOUNCEMENT: Sunny Cellars vs. China

October 11, 2011

2

Living in China is… different. While my time there was, on the whole, ridiculously rad, there’s a LOT of things you need to adapt to. The Chinese government has already blocked Facebook, Twitter and Google, depending on what you search (e.g. “freedom”, “free Tibet”, no joke), and now they’ve added WordPress to that list. Obviously, […]

ANNOUNCEMENT: Like Us On Facebook, plz.

October 1, 2011

0

That’s right, we made a Facebook page so you and the rest of our legions of readers can show how much you love us with the simple click of a ‘Like’ button. Now nobody can say Sunny Cellars isn’t “down with the groovy shit”, we keep up with the times, yo. So please, bros, validate […]

BRB

August 14, 2011

1

I’m going to be away for like a week. I’m kind of lazy, so I’ve only set one post to publish automatically, tomorrow. Seeing as J is still away and T blew the load that is his fortnightly feature yesterday, we’re going to be kind of low on new posts. Lates! – D –